RF input EDFA,1/4ways,Output power :17~23dBm
CATV RF input EDFA,EDFA With CATV RF,1/4 ways, Output power :17~23dBm
  • RF+EDFA前.jpg
  • 2012RF-EDFA.jpg


  • With the development of CATV fiber network for many years, CATV signal, from the earliest pure one-way transmission to present two-way interaction, gradually moves on to be integration of three networks, and achieves it through Ethernet passive accessing method of EPON, GPON. In all optical 1550nm system, how to interrupt local personalized programs and value-added services becomes a problem of network operators.
    FWTA-1550SA series 1550nm_RF insert EDFA are produced under such circumstance. It build-in high quality 1550nm inner debug optical transmitter. After reasonable power budget, multiplex the inter-cut signal to the main optical line. The optical amplifier unit adopts low-input design that ensures good CNR of the main optical line when the input range is +10dBm~0dBm. Meantime, in order to avoid the optical signal interruption in the main circuit, there have a wave adjustment set inside of it. 





    High quality: The machine build-in optical power output stable circuit and laser thermoelectric cooling module temperature stable control circuit to guarantee the machine’s best performance and prolong laser’s working time.
    Flexibility: SA: Integrate the 1550nm optical transmitter and EDFA together, and optimize parameters to highly simplify debug procedures. ST: direct 1550nm optical transmitter which set a adjusting system. Whether the type SA or ST, all set VOA which can solve the optical power adaption problem of insert channel and main channel to simplify adjust step.
    Reliability: The 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85 ∽ 265Vac City Network Voltage, and chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
    Intuition: It equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.
    Network type: Select All-piece status monitoring transponder guarantees to meet the national standard and be compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, it enables network management to monitor capabilities.
    The plug is draw-out type: switching power supply is draw-out type with aluminum profile structure, it helps greatly to cooling and replacement. Besides it can make dual supply cold-heat backup.





     

    Number

    Project

    Unit

    Parameter

    Remark

    EDFA

    1

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    1530~1560

     

    2

    Input optical wavelength

    dBm

    0~7

    Recommend more than 2dBm

    3

    Output optical power

    dBm

    +17~23

    RF_EDFA

    4

    Noise figure

    dB

    <5

     

    5

    Optical return loss

    dB

    >45

     

    6

    Type of optical connector

     

    FC/APC

    SC/APC optional

    RF:

    1

    Frequency range

    MHz

    47~750(862)

     

    2

    Carrier to noise ratio

    dB

    >51.0

     

    3

    Flatness

    dB

    ±0.75

     

    4

    RF input signal level

    dBuV

    subject to the bar code in cover plate

     

    5

    RF input impedance

    Ω

    75

     

    6

    RF mode

     

    AGC

     

    7

    Return loss

    dB

    >16(47~550)MHZ
    >14[550~750(862)MHZ

     

    8

    Quantity of insert channel

    pc

    <10

     

    Public:

    1

    Insert operating wavelength

    nm

    1540~1560

     

    2

    Range of wavelength adjustment

    GHZ

    ±200

     

    3

    Optical power of main circuit

    dBm

    -2~6

     

    4

    Operating optical power of insert

    dBm

    Self-adaption

     

    5

    Power supply

    V

    90~265 mains

       -48 can be chosed

    6

    power consumption

    W

    ≤50

    Single power source

    7

    Operating temperature

    0~50

    Automatic chassis controls temperature

    8

    Storage temperature

    -20~85

     

    9

    Working relative humidity

    %

    20%~85%

     

    10

    Size

    "

    19″×11″×1.75″

    WxDxH

    11

    Network management interface

     

    RJ45

    Support browser and SNMP






    FWTA-1550SA -17   output power, ≥17dBm ( 50 mW )
    FWTA-1550SA- 18    output power,≥18dBm ( 63 mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -19   output power, ≥19dBm ( 80 mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -20   output power, ≥20dBm (100mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -21   output power, ≥21dBm (125mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -22   output power, ≥22dBm (160mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -23   output power, ≥23dBm (200mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -24   output power, ≥24dBm (250mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -25   output power, ≥25dBm (320mW )
    FWTA-1550SA -26   output power, ≥26dBm (400mW )

      


    copyright© Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   ICP registration: No.07029042