GPON OLT
GPON OLT: 4/8/16 port ,FWG-OLT5600T,maximum GPON optical fiber interfaces reach up to 16.
  • FW-OLT5616.JPG


  • FWG-OLT5600T is a miniaturization rack-mounted OLT, which is designed for small scale GPON access applications, developed by FULLWELL FWG-OLT5600T is a miniaturization and modularization GPON OLT, broadband fiber access system platform, developed by FULLWELL. It is fully compliant to IEEE802.3-2005 and Chinese technical requirements of Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GPON). This product supports integrated access service, such as broadband surf-netting, IP voice, IPTV, CATV and etc.

    FWG-OLT5600T adopts 1U height 19 inch standard structure, with 4/8/16 fixed PON ports. Its features are high reliability, low cost, easy to use, flexible deployment, etc.

     FWG-OLT5600T is with built-in powerful switch module, which supports full service Gigabit wire speed forwarding and rich Layer 4/8/16 protocol. With built-in network management module, supports in-band and out-of-band network management; Supports CLI, SNMP and centralized network managementof FULLWELL graphical network management platformEMS.

     FWG-OLT5600T supports maximum 4/8/16X128 ONU, covers 20 KM, which is generally deployed in central offices and premise community offices and built up network with UNI ONU through ODN. According to different user scenarios, this product can satisfy various access application requirements of FTTB, FTTC, FTTH, etc. It’s the best choice for low budget GPON access network.



     Miniaturization, Cost Low, Flexible Deployment

          FWG-OLT5600T is with 4/8/16 fixed PON ports, each PON port supports the maximum splitting ratio 1:128. It can support maximum 4/8/16X128 ONU. The max transmission distance is 20KM (<1:128 splitter) . FWG-OLT5600T adopts the 1U 19 inch standard structure, small volume, strong environment adaptability. It suits the small and medium size, low density ONU access network deployment.

    ◆ Layer 2 Aggregation Switch

          FWG-OLT5600T is with built-in powerful switch module, which supports full service Gigabit wire speed forwarding and supports rich Layer 4/8/16 protocol. 4/8/16 Gigabit uplink ports, 4/8/16 optical interfaces and 8 Ethernet interfaces, supports port VLAN, flexible QinQ, port aggregation, provide variously flexible choices for operator building up network.

     QOS Guarantee

        FWG-OLT5600T OLT Units adopt the DBA dynamic bandwidth allocation function base on hardware implementation, with reliability and high-efficiency features. The system supports each ONU configures multi-LLID and several priority level scheduling queues in uplink and downlink, which fundamentally ensures the high priority service to get the best QOS Guarantee.

     Rich OAM Function

          FWG-OLT5600T system supports ONU auto-detecting and auto-registration, single link auto-looping test function; Supports port-based and protocol-based VLAN, IGMP Proxy and Snooping function. Supports port-based ACL packet filtering, packet classification function. It is with rich operable and manageable features, such as port-based flow control, flow shaping and etc.

     Complete Network Management Function


         Support the centralized management of our integrated network management platformEMS. 
        Support local command line management, SNMP management. 
          Support in-band and out-of- band network management.


       EMSnetwork management bases on C/S architecture design, and possesses the complete network management function. Support automatic network topology, manual topology modification; System alarm and alert log filtering and save; Operation log classification searching, save and output, data base backup, recovery, service performance real time monitoring and history searching. Support the OLT, ONU software online update.

     RSimple Installation , Easy Maintenance, Plug and Playich OAM Function

          FWG-OLT5600T is easy to use. By default, it can be in proper operation when starts up. ONU will auto-register, no need the extra configuration. After the equipments deployed, their operation condition can be monitored and necessary service configuration can be operated through remote management platform.



     

    Item

    Parameter

    Description

    Interface

    Uplink interface

    4/8/16   *100/1000M auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45
    4/8/16*Gigabit SFP interface, 1000BASE-LX

    PON interface

    Physical Interface: 4/8/16*SFP slots
    Interface type: 1000BASE-PX20
    Maximum splitting ratio: 1:128

    Management interface

    1 10BASE-T out-of-band interface, 1 CONSOLE local management interface

    GPON interface specification 
    (apply to FULLWELL offered GPON modules)

    Transmission Distance:20KM
    Port Rate: Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength: Rx 1490nm, Tx 1310nm
    Tx optical power : +2
    +7dBm
    Rx sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation optical power: -6dBm

    Network Management

    Network management methods

    Support SNMP, TELNET, local network management 
    centralized management of our integrated network management platformEMS

    Network Management Ability

    Fan detection 
    Ports status monitoring, configuration management 
    Lay 2 switch configuration management, such as VLAN
    TRUNKRSTPIGMPQOS etc.
    GPON configuration management, such as DBA bandwidth allocation, ONU identification, ACL configuration, QOS etc. 
    Accessed ONU configuration and management (Refer to ONU specification) 
    User Management 
    Alarm Management

    Function

    Layer 2 Switch

    Support port VLAN, protocol VLAN; Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG, VLAN pass-through, VLAN switch; Support 4096 pieces of VLAN
    Support 802.3ad link aggregation (TRUNK)
    Support RSTP rapid spanning tree 
    Support QOS of port-based, VID, TOS, MAC addresses
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Support 802.1x flow control
    Support port performance statistics

    GPON

    Comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON protocol
    Support downlink data encryption
    Support DBA bandwidth allocation 
    Support standard OAM and extended OAM
    Support ONU authentication 
    Support dynamic distance measurement 
    Support ACL data packet filter 
    Support QOS, service flow classification and marking 
    Support RSTP
    IGMP Proxy

    Physical Specification

    Dimensions & Weight

    Dimensions:440mm×260mm×44mm ( Length*Width*Height)
    Weight:3.1 kg

    Power Supply & Power Consumption

    Supply Voltage : 90264VAC
    Power consumption: 16W

    Operation Environment

    Operating temp: 050 
    Storing temp: -40
    85 
    Operating humidity: 10
    90% (non-condensation)





    FWG-OLT5604T, 4port GPON OLT

    FWG-OLT5608T, 8port GPON OLT

    FWG-OLT5616T, 16port GPON OLT

    copyright© Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   ICP registration: No.07029042