GPON ONU,4FE+WIFI
FWG-SFU8040W GPON ONU,4FE+WIFI,
  • ONU.jpg

  •  FWG-SFU8040W is user side device of GPON(gigabyte passive optical network), 

    which realizes reciprocal interchange of gigabyte data business by approaching up-link 

    with GPON OLT. This device adopts technical project of high performance REALTEK 

    ONU chip,This device follows IEEE802.3ah international standard,Chinese communication 

    industry standard(YD/T 1475-2006), and China Telecom GPON CTC standard. 

    It has favorable intercommunity and operability which supports interconnection and 

    interflow of main trend OLT manufactures. Suffix W means device has 150Mbps 

    WIFI function, ABS plastic material, shaped outlook, crystal plaque and P means 

    normal plastic shell and PVC mapped.


    ◆ Connect with Power Supply


    External power supply assorts to operating. Firstly, connecting DC 12V output wire

    of external power supply to Power port of device and then inserting external

    stabilized voltage supply to city power 150~250V. After the    light turns on,              

     power part is working normally.

    ◆ Connector Description

    Connector/

    Button

    Description

    DC12V

    Power IN PortDC 12V

    GPON IN

    GPON Fiber IN PortSC/UPC Fiber IN

    14

    LAN Business Port10/100MBASE-TX Port

    Antenna

    WIFI Antennaonly WIFI function adopted

     

     

     

     

     

     



    ◆ Lights Description

    Lights

    Color

    Status

    Meaning

    WIFI

    Green

    ON

    WIFI launched

    Flicker

    WIFI data transmitting

    OFF

    WIFI forbidden or power off

    14

    Green

    ON

    LAN connected but no data

    Flicker

    LAN data transmitting

    OFF

    Power off or LAN to terminal device unconnected

    GPON

    Red

    ON

    ONU received power lower than sensitivity of optical receiver

    Flicker

    ONU received power is normal

    REG

    Green

    ON

    ONU to OLT connected and registered

    Flicker

    ONU to OLT connected but not registered

    OFF

    ONU not connected to OLT

    Green

    ON

    Power on

    Flicker

    Power off



    ITEMS

    UNITS

    FWG-SFU8040W

    Operating Wavelength

    nm

    TX1310RX1490

    Optical Transmitting Power

    dBm

    -1.5 +5

    Optical Receiving Sensitivity

    dBm

    ≥ -29

    Linker

    /

    SC/UPC

    Ethernet Ports

    No.

    4×10/100Mbps

    WIFI

    Way

    One way 150Mbps

    Route

    /

    Supported

    Power/Consumption

    V/W

    Outline AV110255V→DC12V 1A/5

    Operating/Storage Temperature

    -2555/ -4075Humidity 880%

    Size

    mm

    165×130×35




    FWG-SFU8040W ,GPON ONU,4FE+WIFI

    FWE-SFU8040W ,EPON ONU,4FE+WIFI


    copyright© Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   ICP registration: No.07029042