FTTx Optical Receiver
Home > Product Center > FTTx Optical Receiver
Passive Optical Receiver,
Passive WDM Optical Receiver,Input CATV & xPON,output CATV RF&1490/1310nm,
  • FWR-1000W.jpg



  • FWR-1000W is designed as a novel equipment for special requirement of CATV industry. It is catering to object 

    of passive terminal receiving equipment for FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm signals, realizing 1550nm receiving and 

    PON signals transferring,which FTTH projects combining CATV and PON signals easier.It is very convenient as

     just plug and play and also energy-saving. This equipment adopts high isolation WDM & high sensitive optical 

    receiving tube and exchanges 48dBuv analog level while receiving as -9dBm (40 dBuv digital level). It is superior 

    fitting for FTTH application in place of faraway village, construction site and etc due to the advantages of

     powerless, no consumption, economic and flexible.






     Only WDM & optical electric exchanging parts, average fault-free time is over 150 thousands hours;

     Optial in: SC/APC, Optical out: SC/UPC, output ports have F type metric/inch screw, nut base , F base and RF to choose.

    Superior low optical power receiving, 1540-1565nm inputting, plug and play,PON insert loss ≤0.8dB

     No external power source required, no consumption, safe and energy conservation.




    Item

    Unit

    Performance Parameter

    Optical  characteristic

    input wavelength

    (nm)

    1310,1490,1550

    Output wavelength

    (nm)

    1310,1490

    operation wavelength

    (nm)

    15401560

    channel separation

    (dB)

    ≥401310/1490nm and 1550nm )

    response

    (A/W)

    ≥0.9

    receive power range

    (dBm)

    0-12(-1~-6 recommended)

    reflection loss

    (dB)

    45

    fiber linker

    /

    SC/APC

     

    PON linker

    /

    SC/UPC(or SC/APC)

    RF characteristic

    Bandwidth/flatness

    MHz/dB

    47-1000/≤±2

    output level

    dBuv

    66(0dbBm receive) -48(-9 dBm receive)

    RF output interface

    /

    1 way output Female or RF

    CNR/MER

    dB

    ≥44/34(0dBm),38/29dBm(-6dBm)

    CTB/CSO/HUM

    dB

    70/≥66/≥60(-3dBm/60dBuv)

    Other requirement

    working/storage temperature

    -3550/-4075(humidity 590%)

    size

    mm

    78×60×22.5




    FWR-1000W, Passive WDM Optical Receiver


    FWR-1000, Passive Filter Optical Receiver



     

    copyright© Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   ICP registration: No.07029042