FTTx Optical Receiver
Home > Product Center > FTTx Optical Receiver
C+L-Band WDM Optical Receiver (FWR-2620W)
FTTH WDM C+L-Band Optic Receiver, C+L-Band WDM Optic Receiver,output CATV + L-Band RF & 1490 nm /1310nm
  • FWR-2620W.JPG


  • FTTH is final development goal of broadband access. FWR-2620W adopt low power receive, technology of optical control AGC and WDM, can satisfy the demand of receive CATV, CATV signal of satellite IF 1550nm in CATV+EPON optical network, output PON signal (1490/1310nm)

    FWR-2620W offer a lowest cost case for network operator. Because the key elements of the units using international bands and system optimizing control technology, the technology index has reach and exceed same kind of equipment. Supply a long distance transmission of advanced image, digital and compress digital single for CATV, satellite telecom and PON signal.




    High quality: due to adopt international band MMIC in low noise and high action, optimize CN. CTB. CSO. IMD. 

    Flexibility: the receiver can output by one or double ports. Wall mounting type indoor, few space occupation.
    Reliability: connected with high capacity witch power supply, working in 85~265Vac Voltage. 
     Intuitive: optical power set in the surface of units, the input optical power can be distinguish promptly.

    Integration: CATV+EPON optical network of FTTH, integrate CATV, CATV signal of satellite IF 1550nm, output PON signal (1490/1310nm).




    No.

    Item

    Unit

    Performance

    Remark

    1

    Work Wavelength

    nm

    1550±10


    2

    Pass wavelength

    nm

    1310/1490


    3

    Optical power input

    dBm

    -9~0


    4

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥45


    5

    connection


    LC/APC or SC/AP

    Notice before order


    CATV

    1

    Frequency range

    MHz

    47~865


    2

    CNR

    dB

    ≥51.0

    GY/T143-2000 6.2.3.

    3

    flatness

    dB

    ±0.75

    GY/T143-2000 6.2.4

    4

    Single level of channel input

    dBuV

    77~83

    AGC

    5

    C/CTB

    dB

    ≥65.0

    GY/T143-2000 6.2.5

    6

    C/CSO

    dB

    ≥65.0

    GY/T143-2000 6.2.6

    7

    output impedance

    Ω

    75


    8

    Output return impedance

    dB

    >16

    GB/T11381.1 4.2.2.2.5

    9

    RF output level

    dBμ

    75~95


     

    IF

    1

    Frequency range

    MHz

    950~2600


    2

    IF output power

    dBm

    -50~-30

    Total output power

    3

    flatness

    dB

    ±1.5


    4

    IMD

    dB

    -40dBc

    Total input power≤-20dBm

    5

    Output impedance

    Ω

    75


    6

    Output return impedance

    dB

    >12



    General parameter

    15

    Power

    V

    90~265 V

    Outlay type

    16

    Loss

    W

    ≤10


    17

    Working temp..

    0~50


    18

    Storage temp.

    -20~85


    19

    Working relative humidity

    %

    20%~85%


    20

    Size

    mm

    125×90×28

    (W)x(D)x(H)




    FTTH:

          FWR-2620W ,45~2600MHz ( WDM)

          FWR-2620 ,  45~2600MHz  ( AGC )

          FWR-2600,   45~2600MHz (1U,AGC )


          FWR-8610G   45~1000MHz (AGC)

          FWR-8610W  45~1000MHz (WDM,1550/1490/1310nm)


    copyright© Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   ICP registration: No.07029042